Almond-flavouring essence (7)?



Answer:
Almonds yield around partially their weight within an oil that is to say almost scentless and has excellent softening and healthy properties. It keeps resourcefully and makes an excellent mould oil any on its own, or used as a carrier grease for selected essential oil in aromatherapy. Almond grease is light, slickly absorbed by the skin and can sustain to alleviate itching eczema. Taken internally, it acts as a laxative. Ground almonds are also beneficial to the skin and trade name an excellent facial scrub that cleanses and softens.

The Bitter Almond, Prunus amara, is also widely cultivated for its oil and is used cosmetically and for wipe. For almond essence and almond flavoring bitter almonds are preferred.

More Questions & Answers...
  • Want to try Cocaine perkiness drink but enjoy question?
  • Where can I buy the VegitaBeta drink?
  • Where can you buy Almdudler?
  • whats the difference between coca cola feathery, zilch and diet?!?
  • What's your favorite flavor of Sobe? (the drink)?
  • The entirety of this site is protected by copyright © 2008.
    All rights reserved. Food-FAQ.com